​​​OPEN/YOUTH FUR SWEEPSTAKES














YOUTH











5Sanctioned shows: Calculated (WHEN "X" FOR O OR Y)
CLUB
#SHOWNDATEARBA/CRBA#OY















































































































































































































































































































































































CRBA Sweepstakes Program
(All shows must be sanctioned by CRBA)

Top Cinnamon bonus points: Applies to Open and Youth sweepstakes
Best of Breed = 1 point times the number of animals shown in the breed.
Best Opposite Sex of Breed = 1 point times the number of animals of the same sex as theBOS winner.


Best in show= 100 bonus points
Reserve in show= 50 bonus points
Best 6 class= 50 bonus points
Applies to All Breed/ARBA shows only.


Categories shall include:

• Overall Sweepstakes:
This shall stay the same as previous years.

• Award of Excellence:
This shall be an accumulation of only those bonus points won for BOB or BOS for
each Exhibitor.

• Spiciest Rabbit of the Year:
This shall be an accumulation of only those bonus points won for
BOB/BOS/BIS/RIS/BEST 6 CLASS for each individual animal for each Exhibitor.

• Spice King/Queen:
This shall be an accumulation of points won by individual animals for each Exhibitor as follows:
2 points for each BOB win
1 point for each BOS win
Points awarded ONLY if the criteria for an ARBA Leg of Grand Champion are met.
Points Double at ARBA nationals (*), CRBA nationals (**)and Cinnamon

Awards:
TopTen places in each category will receive:
Overall Sweepstakes: Awards to 10th place
Other categories:
1st place TBA each year by Awards Chair, 2nd – 10th Certificates
(Number of Awards per category is subject to change)

AWARD OF EXCELLENCE
            BOB/BOS/BONUS PT
1 Caley Gredig 245 163 408
2 Donna Crosby 188 37 225
3 Mindy Weese 167 0 167
4 Sue Gower 53 33 86
5 Frank Gale 77 0 77
6 Broox & Eric Daniel 55 11 66
7 Kristin Woods 51 0 51
8 Pat Mareska 38 10 48
9 Alexandra Reith 28 14 42
10 Rebecca Fansler 38 10 48
11 Jodie Boen 22 5 27
12 Kaye Thomson 25 0 25
13 Dave & Kaye Thomson 22 0 22
14 Dave Thomson 0 20 20
15 Meredith Reith 0 20 20
16 Roy & Barb Semb 14 5 19
17 Grant Reith 0 13 13
18 Carly Englebrick 0 9 9
19 Jeff, Hazel & Adrien Everetts  6 2 8
20 Gwen Boen 0 5 5
21 Marrisa Taylor 0 1 1
22 Boen/Dotson 0 9 9
23 Amir Softic 4 3 7
24 Mara J Scott 0 3 3
25 Kassie Brann 20 7 27
26 Morgan Ruff 20 3 23


YOUTH AOE:BOB/BOS/BONUS PT


1. ADDYSON MCCAIG 234/40/274

2. WHITNEY CHAPMAN 62/23/85

3. CAKVUB/EMMA DOW 49/16/65

4. KELSY MCELHANEY/HALEY HAMIL 15/21/36

5. KYLEE/MADALYN STEINHAGEN 18/12/30

6. TYE THOMAS 20/0/20

7. RANDY RANDOLPH 16/0/16

8. SHELBY GRAZIOSE 0/12/12

9. ETHAN BRUNI 11/0/11


OPEN FUR

1. DONNA CROSBY CA. 65


YOUTH FUR

1. ADDYSON MCCAIG 362

2. TAYLOR RANDOLPH CA. 65




 

SWEEPSTAKES 2017

OPEN SPICIEST

  1. Mindy Weese T138 167
  2. 2 Donna Crosby MOLLY 152
  3. 3 Frank Gale G66 77
  4. 4 Donna Crosby A4JK 73
  5. 5 Sue Gower BE4 67
  6. 6 Caley Gredig C 3 C 1 57
  7. 7 Broox & Eric Daniel EB92F 55
  8. 8 Caley Gredig C1R2 45
  9. 9 Caley Gredig C3C2 44
  10. 10 Alexandra Reith ARS2 38
  11. 11 Caley Gredig C2C1 38
  12. 12 Caley Gredig C1M4 38
  13. 13 Pat Mareska ROCA 38
  14. 14 Caley Gredig ADBM4 34
  15. 15 Caley Gredig EB61K 30
  16. 16 Caley Gredig A C 0 7 V 29
  17. 17 Rebecca Fansler DF29 29
  18. 18 Kristin Woods EB24A 26
  19. 19 Kaye Thomson T168 25
  20. 20 Kristin Woods TAKEYOURTI 25
  21. 21 Dave & Kay Thomson T135 22
  22. 22 Jodie Boen DF18 22
  23. 23 Dave Thomsen T125 20
  24. 24 Kassie Brann KBKM3 20
  25. 25 Caley Gredig C4C1 19
  26. 26 Rebecca Fansler DF51 19
  27. 27 Sue Gower T115 19
  28. 28 Caley Gredig C1H2 17
  29. 29 Caley Gredig E1C5 14
  30. 30 Caley Gredig 1AD9 13
  31. 31 Grant Reith DF87 13
  32. 32 Meredith Reith MRS1 13
  33. 33 Broox & Eric Daniel EB29A 11
  34. 34 Caley Gredig C4L1 11
  35. 35 Roy & Barb Semb BA20 11
  36. 36 Caley Gredig C2E3 10
  37. 37 Kassie Brann KBJM8 10
  38. 38 Morgan Ruff KBKM2 10
  39. 39 Pat Mareska ROCO 10
  40. 40 Boen/Dotson EB91F 9
  41. 41 Carly Englebrick CE3 9
  42. 42 Kassie Brann KBAC2 7
  43. 43 Meredith Reith DF140 7
  44. 44 Caley Gredig C1N1 6
  45. 45 Jeff, Hazel & Adrein Everetts CK119 6
  46. 46 Gwen Boen BWHKB0 5
  47. 47 Jodie Boen BMC1D

YOUTH SPICIEST

  1. ADDYSON MCCAIG AJZ3 173
  2. CALVIN DOW CC2 49
  3. ADDYSON MCCAIG AJK1
  4. WHITNEY CHAPMAN C2E2
  5. KELSY MCELHANEY CURLY
  6. ADDYSON MCCAIG AJZK
  7. WHITNEY CHAPMAN W3C3
  8. WHITNEY CHAPMAN C1C1
  9. KYLEE STEINGAGEN GHMO
  10. TYE THOMAS HC11
  11. ADDYSON MCCAIG EB126M
  12. TAYLOR RANDOLPH MADDIE
  13. CALVIN DOW AB1
  14. SHELBY GRAZIOSE ALVIN
  15. ADDYSON MCCAIG AL1 ETHAN BRUNI T142
  16. DYLEE STEINHAGEN LB51
  17. ADDYSON MCCAIG WEB
  18. ADDYSON MCCAIG A2JK
  19. KELSY MCELHANEY CHEW

           OPEN KING/QUEEN                EAR/BOB/BOS/TOTAL
1 Donna Crosby A4JK /4 /3/=7
2 Sue Gower BE4 /4 /2 =6
3 Donna Crosby MOLLY /6 /0/=6
4 Alexandra Reith ARS2 /4/1 =5
5 Caley Gredig C 3 C 1/ 4/ 1= 5
6 Caley Gredig C1M4/ 2 /2/=4
7 Caley Gredig ADBM4 /4/0=4
8 Caley Gredig C2C1 /4 /0 =4
9 Frank Gale G66 /4 /0 =4
10 Jodie Boen DF18 /4 /0/=4
11 Mindy Weese T138 /4 /0 =4
12 Pat Mareska ROCA /4 /0 =4
13 Broox & Eric Daniel EB92F /4 /0 =4
14 Caley Gredig C1R2 /4 /0 =4
15 Kassie Brann KBKM3 /4/ 0 =4
16 Caley Gredig A C 0 7 V /2 /1 =3
17 Caley Gredig EB61K 2 /1=3
18 Rebecca Fansler DF29/2 /1= 3
19 Caley Gredig C3C2 /0 /2=2
20 Dave Thomsen T125 /0 /2 =2
21 Caley Gredig C4C1/ 2 /0 =2
22 Caley Gredig C4L1 /2 /0= 2
23 Caley Gredig E1C5 /2 /0 =2
24 Dave & Kay ThomsonT135 /2 /0 =2
25 Kaye Thomson T168 /2 /0 =2
26 Kristin Woods EB24A /2 /0= 2
27 Kristin Woods TAKEYOURTI /2 /0 =2
28 Rebecca Fansler DF51 /2 /0 =2
29 Morgan Ruff KBKM2 /2 /0= 2
30 Kassie Brann KBJM8 /2 /0 =2
31 Caley Gredig 1AD9 /0 /1= 1
32 Broox & Eric Daniel EB29A /0/ 1 =1
33 Caley Gredig C1N1 /0 /1 =1
34 Caley Gredig C2E3 /0 /1 =1
35 Carly Englebrick CE3 /0 /1 =1
36 Grant Reith DF87 /0 /1= 1
37 Gwen Boen BWHKB0/ 0/ 1 =1
38 Jodie Boen BMC1D /0 1/ =1
39 Meredith Reith DF140 /0 /1= 1
40 Meredith Reith MRS1 /0/ 1 =1
41 Pat Mareska ROCO /0 /1 =1
42 Sue Gower T115 /0/ 1= 1
43 Caley Gredig C1H2 /0 /1= 1
44 Boen/Dotson EB91F /0 /1= 1
45 Kassie Brann KBAC2 /0 /1= 1


YOUTH KING/QUEEN

1. ADDYSON MCCAIG AJZ3 30/1=31

2. ADDYSON MCCAIG AJK1 6/0=6

3. CALVIN DOW CC2

4. KELSEY MCELHANEY CURLY

5. WHITNEY CHAPMAN C2E2

6. WHITNEY CHAPMAN C1C1

7. TAYLOR RANDOLPH MADDIE

8. WHITNEY CHAPMAN W3C3

9. KYLEE STEINHAGEN GHMO

10. SHELBY GRAZIOSE ALVIN

11. ADDYSON MCCAIG AL1

12. CALVIN DOW AB1

13. ETHAN BRUNI T142

14. ADDYSON MCCAIG AJZ4

15. KYLEE STEINHAGEN LB51



 

UPDATED: 1/2/2018

OPEN 2017

1 Caley Gredig CO 4290
2 Broox & Eric Daniel WA 1624
3 Donna Crosby CA 1003
4 Frank Gale IA 571
5 Pat Mareska AZ 570
6 Dave Thomson WA 569
7 Kassie Brann AR 440
8 Dave & Kaye ThomsonWA 428
9 Mindy Weese WA 376
10 Alexzandra Reith IN 368
11 Meredith Reith IN 367
12 Mindy & Bryan Weese WA 328
13 Boen/Dotson IL 303

14 Sue Gower WA 288
15 Kaye Thomson WA 278
16 Kristin Woods IN 273
17 Debbie Bradley, Kara McKElhaney 227
18 Roy & Barb Semb WI 185
19 Rebecca Fansler IN 183
20 Morgan Ruff AR 176
21 Melody Wicks WA 160
22 Marrisa Taylor IN 155
23 Grant Reith IN 150
24 Amir Softic NY 150
25 Jodie Boen IL 147
26 Gwen Boen IL 132

27 Macy Thomas CA 93
28 Susan Wistrand AL 91
29 Kyle Clark PA 51
30 Jeff, Hazel & Adrien EvOerHetts 44
31 Ray Taylor IN 41
32 Hannah Anglemeyer IL 40
33 Carly Englebrick WA 29
34 Mara J Scott IN 27


YOUTH SWEEPSTAKES

1. ADDYSON MCCAIG CA. 1601

2. WHITNEY CHAPMAN CO. 1068

3. SHELBY GRAZIOSE CA. 443

4. CALVIN EMMA DOW WA. 376

5. ETHAN BRUNI CO. 341

6 TAYLOR RANDOLPH CA. 318

7. KYLEE/MADALYN STEINHAGEN WI. 264

8. JUSTIN BIREN MN. 221

9.KELSEY MCELHANEY/HALEY HAMIL OK. 218

10. LOGAN BIREN MN. 21

11. MADALYN STEINHAGEN WI 33

12. NATALIE BIREN MN. 15

13. TYE THOMAS IN. 14