​AWARD OF EXCELLENCE

EXHIBITOR
BOBBOSBONUS PTS ONLY

































































































































































SWEEPSTAKES 2017

5Sanctioned shows: Calculated (WHEN "X" FOR O OR Y)
CLUB
#SHOWNDATEARBA/CRBA#OY















































































































































































































































































































































































​​​SPICIEST RABBIT OF THE YEAR
EXHIBITOR
EAR#BOBBOSBISRIS
6CLSTOTAL PTS

































































































































































 
























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































UPDATED: 2/24/17

CRBA Sweepstakes Program
(All shows must be sanctioned by CRBA)

Top Cinnamon bonus points: Applies to Open and Youth sweepstakes
Best of Breed = 1 point times the number of animals shown in the breed.
Best Opposite Sex of Breed = 1 point times the number of animals of the same sex as theBOS winner.


Best in show= 100 bonus points
Reserve in show= 50 bonus points
Best 6 class= 50 bonus points
Applies to All Breed/ARBA shows only.


Categories shall include:

• Overall Sweepstakes:
This shall stay the same as previous years.

• Award of Excellence:
This shall be an accumulation of only those bonus points won for BOB or BOS for
each Exhibitor.

• Spiciest Rabbit of the Year:
This shall be an accumulation of only those bonus points won for
BOB/BOS/BIS/RIS/BEST 6 CLASS for each individual animal for each Exhibitor.

• Spice King/Queen:
This shall be an accumulation of points won by individual animals for each Exhibitor as follows:
2 points for each BOB win
1 point for each BOS win
Points awarded ONLY if the criteria for an ARBA Leg of Grand Champion are met.
Points Double at ARBA nationals (*), CRBA nationals (**)and Cinnamon

Awards:
TopTen places in each category will receive:
Overall Sweepstakes: Awards to 10th place
Other categories:
1st place TBA each year by Awards Chair, 2nd – 10th Certificates
(Number of Awards per category is subject to change)

YOUTH SWEEPSTAKES 2016


STATE#SHOWS
1.JAYLYN JACKSON
MT

2.CALVIN DOW
WA

3.ADDYSON MCCAIG
CA


4.ALEXSIS SANDOVALMT





6.KATELYN SUTTONMT

7.KELSEY MCELHANEY
OK

8.ISABELLA SARACOMT

9.SKYLER FILLBACHMT

10.ABBY SCHREIERMN

RANDY SCHWARTZCA









STEPHANIE BURNSWY













SHELBY GRAZIOSE
CA


MIA VEALE
AZ


ESTRELLA ANDERSON
NV


STEPHANIE BURNS
WY


TAYLOR RANDOLPH
CA

ISABELL SARACOMT


EXHIBITOR~ONLY BONUS POINTS FOR BOB/BOS ALL RABBITS ENTERED IN SHOWS 

POINTS FOR ALL RABBITS ACCUMULATED PER EXHIBITOR 

​​​OPEN/YOUTH FUR SWEEPSTAKES














YOUTH











​​​​OPEN SWEEPSTAKES

STATE
#SHOWS
PTS




BROOX/ERIC DANIEL
WA





​THOMSON, DAVE/KAYE
WA


PAT MARESKA
AZ

CALEY GREDIG
CO

ALEXSIS SANDOVAL (Y)
MT

DEBI BRADLEY/KARA MCELHANEY
OK

DONNA CROSBY​
CA

CODY DARST
CA

DAVE THOMSON
WA

DAVID/BECKY DOW
WA

CALVIN DOW
WA


EMMA DOW
WA


GUMZ, LINDA
WI

ISABELLA SARACO
MT





JAYLYN JACKSONMT













JJ VEALE
AZ

ISAIH VEALE
AZ


MAGGIE VEALE
AZ


MIA VEALE
AZ


ROY/BARB SEMB
WI


KAYE THOMSONWA

KATELYNN SUTTONMT





GUMZ, LINDAWI


IN

 



 















SKYLER FILLBACH
MT

PRICE, ALI
CO


SCOTT, MARA
IN


MINDY WEESE
WA






KORRIN WESTPHALL
WA


LESLIE WESTPHALL
WA


JAMIE DANNELS
KS


FRANK GALE
IA


TRACY STEELE
ID


CRYSTAL CALLOWAY
WV


EVERETTS JEFF/HAZEL/ADRIEN
OH


ERIC WRIGHT
MN


TROY RICHARDSON
IN


MARRISA TAYLOR
IN


KASSIE BRANN
AR


KRISTIN WOODS
IN


JODIE BOEN
IL


MEREDITH REITH
IN


REBECCA FANSLER
IN

ALEXANDRA REITHIN

ALISHA ABBOTTMI

GWEN BOEN
IL

RAY/BARBRA HALL
MO


SUE GOWER
WA



SPICE KING/QUEEN
EXHIBITOR
O/YEAR#​
BOB(2PT EA) BOS (1PT EA)TOTAL PTS.